Visit The Mark
McGwire Foundation for Children

Click for Holly Springs, Mississippi Forecast

Cause StoneCold Said So!

Welcome to "Cause StoneCold Said So!" In my opinion, StoneCold is the Baddest SOB around!!!!! Here's some basic info about him...I'll be updating my site all the time, so check it out often! If you like it, sign my guestbook...If you don't like it, keep your ass away from my book, cause StoneCold Said So!!! I AM NOT Stonecold Steve Austin!! Please do not e-mail me thinking that I am.



My Other Pages:

Vital Stats:

Real name : Steve Williams
Height : 6'2"
Weight : 252 lbs.
Date of Birth : 12/18/1964
Residence: Victoria, Texas
Pro. wrestler since 1990
Finishing maneuver : Stone Cold Stunner
Former Southern Champion
Former 2 time WCW TV Champion
Former WCW Tag Team Champion
Former 2 time WCW US Champion
King of the Ring 1996
Winner of the Royal Rumble 1997
Former 3 time WWF Tag Team Champion
Former 2 time WWF Intercontinental Champion
Winner of the Royal Rumble 1998
Former 2 time WWF Heavyweight Champion

Here's the Real Audio version of Stone Cold's entrance music...download it to your hard drive, and it's yours!!!

GIMME A "OH HELL YEAH!!"


LE FastCounter

Sign My Guestbook Get your own FREE Guestbook from htmlGEAR View My Guestbook

This page is in no way affiliated with the WWF or WCW. All pictures and other contents are property of Scoco69 Productions, Copyright 1998-99,2000-2002.


This page hosted by


Hosting by WebRing.