------------Updates------------
 
About Us
Boxers
Cocker Spaniels
Imports
Updates
Guestbook
Contact Us

-----------------

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
       
       

January 2007

       
BUNGENDORE A P & H SOCIETY(28th)
Chevy wins Best in Group under Mr R Britten(NSW).
Kristy wins Runner-Up Best of Breed under Mr R Britten(NSW).
 
DAPTO A&H ASSOC (20th)
Chevy wins Best in Group under Mr T Valli (NSW).
Kristy wins Runner-Up Best of Breed under Mr T Valli (NSW).
 
ALBION PARK AH & I ASSOC (13th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs L Brand (NSW).
Kristy wins Challenge Bitch under Mrs L Brand (NSW).
Golly wins Best Australian Bred in Group under Mr Venables (NSW).
 
PENRITH KO&T CLUB(13th)
Kristy wins Runner-Up Best of Breed under Mrs S Bownds (NSW).
 

December 2006

 
DOGS NSW LIBRARY & ARCHIVES - NYE SHOW(31st)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs L Shanahan (NSW).
Kristy wins Runner Up Best of Breed under Mrs L Shanahan (NSW).
 
GOSFORD CITY KENNEL CLUB (17th)
Kristy wins Best of Breed under Mr P Warby (NSW).
 
WYONG SHIRE KENNEL CLUB (16th)
Chevy wins Runner-Up Best in Show under Mrs H Beasley (NSW).
Golly wins Best of Breed under Mr P Warby (NSW).
 
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION (10th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mr J Canellis (NSW).
Kristy wins Runner-Up Best of Breed & Minor Puppy in Group under Mr J Canellis (NSW).
 
ST GEORGE KENNEL CLUB (9th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Ms S Lancaster (NSW).
Kristy wins Minor Puppy in Group under Ms S Lancaster (NSW).
 

November 2006

 
CAMPBELLTOWN DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (19th)
Chevy wins Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group & Intermediate in Group under Ms M Cowin (NSW).
 
MAITLAND & KURRI KURRI KENNEL CLUB (18th)
Chevy wins Best Exhibit in Group & Intermediate in Group under Mrs L Stevens (ACT).
Kristy wins Runner Up Best of Breed under Mrs L Stevens (ACT).
 
AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA
Kristy wins Minor Puppy in Show under Mr J Ross (Canada).
 

October 2006

 
BLAXLAND & GLENBROOK KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB (28th)
Kristy wins Minor Puppy in Group under Mrs R Thompson (WA).
 
NEWCASTLE & NORTHERN DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (21th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs G Cook (VIC).
 

September 2006

 
CESSNOCK ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB - PM SHOW (30th)
Chevy wins Best Exhibit in Group & Intermediate in Group under Mrs D Clarke (New Zealand) and Best Exhibit in Show & Intermediate in Show under Mrs J Weston (ACT).
Kristy wins Runner Up Best of Breed under Mrs D Clarke (New Zealand).
 
CESSNOCK ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB - AM SHOW (30th)
Chevy wins Best Exhibit in Group & Intermediate in Group under Mrs J Weston(ACT) and Best Exhibit in Show & Intermediate in Show under Mrs J Eston (ACT) .
 
YOUNG SHOW SOCIETY (25th)
Chevy wins Best Exhibt in Group & Intermediate in Group under Mrs V Hutton (NSW).
Kristy wins Challenge Bitch under Mrs V Hutton (NSW).
Golly wins Best of Breed
 
HUNTER UTILITY & NON-SPORTING CLUB (23th)
Golly wins Runner-UpBest of Breed.
 
HUNTER KENNEL CLUB (23th)
Chevy wins Intermediate in Group under Mrs Armatys (Qld) and 4th All Breeds Sweepstakes (60+ entries) under Mr D Bowe (NSW).
Kristy wins Challenge Bitch under Mrs Armatys (Qld).
 
MOLONG SHOW SOCIETY (17th)
Chevy wins Best Exhibit in Group & Intermediate in Group under Mr J Binks (ACT) and Consolation to Best in Show under Dr G Cowie (ACT).
Kristy wins Runner-Up Best of Breed & Minor Puppy in Group under Mr J Binks (ACT).
Golly wins Best of Breed under Dr G Cowie (ACT).
 
NEWCASTLE TOY & ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB (9th)
Chevy wins Best Exhibit in Group & Intermediate in Group under Mrs E Flynn (NSW).
 
WOODLANDS & CHILDRENS CHARITY HOMES (9th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group under Mr G Vernon (NSW).
 
DALWOOD INTERNATIONAL CHMPIONSHIP CHARITY SHOW (3rd)
Chevy wins Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group under Mrs R Kadike-Skadina (Lativa).
 
DALWOOD INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CHARITY SHOW (2nd)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs E Berg (USA).
 
NEW ADDITION
Kristy - Kutas Dance Oncemore comes to joins us at Highwinds. Bred by Rebecca Hitchcock.
 

August 2006

 
CAMPBELLTOWN & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (27th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mr R Britten (NSW).
 
MUDGEE KENNEL CLUB (12th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group under Mrs M Hoy (NSW).
 

July 2006

 

NEW CHAMPION - CHEVY GAINS HIS 100 POINTS FOR HIS AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

 
TOY & GENERAL KENNEL CLUB (29th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs F Harris (TAS).
 

June 2006

 
LAKE MACQUARIE ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB (30th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group under Mr R Bessoff (NSW).
 
YASS KENNEL CLUB (17th)
Chevy wins Best Exhibit in Group & Open in Group under Ms J Aspinall (VIC) and Runner-Up Best Exxhibit in Show under Mrs J Horton (VIC).
 
ACT LADIES KENNEL CLUB (12th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs G Lesh (NSW).
 
ACT LADIES KENNEL CLUB (11th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs E Knox (NSW).
 
ACT GUNDOG SOCIETY (11th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mr V Malloy (VIC).
 

May 2006

 
COWRA & DIST KENNEL CLUB (28th)
Chevy wins Runner-Up Best Exhibit in Group & Intermediate in Group under Mr R Willis (NSW).
 
ORANGE SHOW SOCIETY(6th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs D Fenton (NSW).
 

April 2006

 
HAWKESBURY SHOW SOCIETY(28th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mr Harbin (ACT).
 
COUNTY OF CUMBERLAND KENNEL ASSOC (25th)
Chevy wins Best of Breed under Mrs H Morrison (TAS).
 
THE BAY CITY ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB (22nd)
Chevy - "Am/Can Ch Hartlines Like A Rock (Imp USA)" had his first show since coming out of quarantine 2 weeks ago and wins Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group under Mrs Pat Thomas (NSW).
 

March 2006

 
WEBSITE ADDITION
Please visit the new page we have added for our young Boxer - Golly.
 
NEW CHAMPION FOR GUNNER
Congratulations to Jenny O'Neil on attaining the Championship of her Gunner son Axel - now "Aust Ch Boxanne Axel Von Hof".
 

NEW ADDITION

Chevy - "Am & Can Ch Hartline's Like A Rock (Imp USA)" has arrived in Australia and currently completing his quarantine requirements.

 
SHOW RESULT
Golly - "Nalyom Gee Golly Gosh" at Cessnock Ag Society wins Best of Breed and Junior in Group under Mr P Nordstrom (NSW).
 

February 2006

 
SIRE OF MERIT
We are plesed to announce that Gunner has sired his five champions to achieve his Sire of Merit with the Boxer Club of NSW.
 
  • Aust Ch Highwinds Kissed A Hero
  • Aust Ch Cadnite Gunner Cher
  • Aust Ch Cadnite Gunner Reign
  • Aust Ch Rhadlon Yarramundi Yank
  • Aust Ch Britsky Penny Lane
 
NEW CHAMPION FOR GUNNER
 
Congratulations to Kerry Grover on attaining the Championship of her Gunner daughter Cindy - now "Aust Ch Britsky Penny Lane"

December 2005

NEW IMPORT
We are pleased to announce the impending arrival of our American Cocker boy Chevy - "Am/Can Ch Hartline's Like A Rock (Imp USA)" in March 2006.
 
NEW CHAMPION FOR GUNNER
Congratulations to Laurie and Dee White on attaining the Championship of their Gunner son Yarra - now "Aust Ch Rhadlon Yarramundi Yank".
 
SHOW RESULT
Golly - "Nalyom Gee Golly Gosh" at Blaxland-Glenbrook RSL & CIT KTC wins his first points from the puppy class over adult competition under Mrs A Bowe (NSW).
 
NEW ADDITION
Tina - "Jeanestate Tinkerbelle" has arrived for a holiday at Highwinds. Tina is owned by Bronwyne Goyen.
 
SHOW RESULT
Tina - at St George District Kennel Club is awarded Best of Breed by Miss C Woolcock (NSW).
   

2007 - Highwinds Boxers & American Cocker Spaniels

Hosting by WebRing.