DISCO BOOTY

Hi I'm Disco Booty

AKA
1Sweet_Cherry
I take it if you came to my Page you want to know a little more about me. Well my page tells you that I love the 70's, I was born onthe 4th of July 1972. I had a hard life, filled with alot of sarrow, but looking back on my life when I was growing up most of the 70's songs I hear today makes me think of the good times, and I think that is why I love the 70's era. I look back at the 70's and it seem to me every one was having a ball, that is me. I love to party, and dance. Laughter is my high.

I was married at 17, to the love of my life. He was 20 and in the United Stats Marine Corp. We have been married for 9 years. We have 2 kids, my daughter was born on October 21 1990,she weighed 8lbs, 8 oz and was 21 inches long. She had jet black hair and enough for a grown person. At 4 weeks of age her daddy went off to war. The next time she saw him she was 6 months old. My son was born September 15 1992, he was 8lbs,12oz and 20 inches long. Oh boy what a baby, I was in labor with him for about mmmmmm 1 hr and they wanted me to leave the Birthing Center,(between you and me, I am glad we did not leave, cause my husband would have had to play Dr that night)Isn't that how we got in this mess.......LOL!
I have to say being married is a full time job and trust me it has not always been peaches and cream, but we love each other, and we just keep keeping on, but I do have to say to the friends the we have on the net, I love you guys, you guys have been true friends, always listening to the both of us in hard times and never judging us just help. I THANK YOU WITH ALL OF MY HEART, GINUWYNE IS MY HEART, AND I LOVE YOU GUYS. YOU CRAZY PEOPLE KNOW WHO I AM TALKING ABOUT!!!!

The things I like

My favorite movie is GREASE. My favorite song is Too Close, by Next. I like to chat on the net in my spare time. I am a nail tech. I like all types of music. I really like going to clubs.

SO COME ON INTO MY WORLD!!!! AND SEE THE FAMILY AND WEB FRIENDS, I ALSO HAVE A SOUND WAVES OF THE 70'S AND OTHERS I LOVE.....ENJOY


award  

ONCE AGAIN I WON ANOTHER AWARD, THIS ONE I AM VERY PROUD OF BECAUSE I APPLIED FOR THIS ONE, THE ONE ABOVE THIS ONE JUST CAME TO ME, BUT THIS ONE I PUT IN FOR AND NEVER THOUGHT I WAS GOING TO GET IT! BUT I DID, AND THANK YOU SOUTHBEACH!!!! I AM ALSO IN THE HALL OF FAME!! WOOOHOOOO

Web-page Visitor - Communicate with [diskObooty] by using this ICQ Respond-Online Panel


If you have a running ICQ client you can Chat Me, ICQ-Me and/or Add Me to your contact list. Netscape Users: If you are prompted to Pick App or Save File, select Pick App and browse to the location of your ICQ.EXE file (usually in C:\Program Files\ICQ\ICQ.EXE). Internet Explorer Users: If you are prompted to Open or Save As select Open.
If you don't have an ICQ client you can press the Page Me button to send me an ICQ message through my Personal Communication Center, the Zoom Me button to view my ICQ Whitepages details and the EmailNotify Me button to send me an e-mail and notify me by ICQ. If I am online, the message will popup on my screen, if I am offline it will be stored and forwarded to me as soon as I connect to the internet. Installing the ICQ client will enable you to know if your peers are online and communicate directly with them.


Yahoo


Search
SearchSearch
Search


disk_o_bootyyahoo.com

GunFreeKids.org - Keep Guns Away from Kids

Sign Guestbook View Guestbook

This page hosted by GeoCities Get your own Free Home Page


Hosting by WebRing.