my dream GSN schedual

This is my Dream Schedual, Some shows Might Be wishful Thinking but it is my schedual and i will put any show that i deem appropiate. Coming Soon: The Christmas marathon. Also, The 1984 Jeopardy! Tournament of Champions in it's entirity.. All times Eastern and Pacific.

Monday - Friday

5:00 am - 7:30am    Good Clean  Family Fun (sometimes)
5:00am pst- Family Feud Richard Dawson
5:30am pst- Family Feud Ray combs
6:00am pst- Family Double Dare (2000) Marc Summers/Jason Harris

6:30am - 9:00 am Fun with playing cards
6:30am pst- Card Sharks Jim Perry
7:00am pst- Card Sharks Bob Eubanks
7:30am pst- (las vegas) Gambit Wink Martindale
8:00am pst- Top Card Jim Caldwell/Dan Brown

8:30am - 12:30 pm Absolute Classics
8:30am pst- The Price is right Bob Barker
9:00am pst- The Price is right Bob Barker
9:30am pst- Wheel of fortune Chuck Woolery/Pat sajak
10:00am pst- Hollywood Squares Peter Marshall

10:30am pst- To Tell The Truth Garry Moore
11:00am pst- Match Game Gene Rayburn
11:30pm pst- What's My Line Wally Bruner/Larry Blyden
12:00pm pst- Let's Make a Deal Monty Hall

12:30pm pst - 4:00pm Games that will make you think
12:30pm pst- Super Password Bert Convy
1:00pm pst- Scrabble Chuck Woolery
1:30pm pst- The $25,000 pyramid Dick Clark
2:00pm pst- Password Plus Allen ludden/Bill Cullen/Tom Kennedy
2:30pm pst- Classic Concentration Alex Trebek
3:00pm pst- The $100,000 pyramid Dick Clark/John Davidson
3:30pm pst- Jeopardy! Alex Trebek

4:00pm - 5:30pm Schools out, Time For Fun
4:00pm pst- Double Dare Marc Summers
4:30pm pst- Fun House JD Roth
5:00pm pst- Where in the world is Carmen Sandiego? Greg Lee

5:30pm - 7:30pm Time to take a Risk
5:30pm pst- Tic Tac Dough Wink Martindale/Jim Caldwell
6:00pm pst- The Jokers Wild Jack Barry/Bill Cullen/Jim Peck
6:30pm pst- Press Your Luck Peter Tomarken
7:00pm pst- Sale of the Century Jim Perry

7:30pm - 9:00 pm Cable TV's Best
7:30pm pst- Remote Control Ken Ober
8:00pm pst- Supermarket Sweep David Rhuprhect
8:30pm pst- Win Ben Stein's Money Ben Stein & Jimmy Kimmel/Nancy Pimentel/Sal Iacono

9:00pm - 10:30pm Celebrity Time
9:00pm pst- Match Game Ross Shafer
9:30 pm pst Hollywood Squares John Davidson
10:00pm pst- Tattletales Bert Convy

10:30 pm - 12:00 am Midnight madness
10:30pm pst Dating Game Jim Lange
11:00pm pst- High Rollers Alex Trebek
11:30pm pst- Beat the Clock Jack Narz/Gene Wood/Monty Hall

12:00am - 2:00 am Black and white overnight
12:00am pst- What's My Line Jon Daly
12:30am pst- I've Got a Secret Garry Moore/Steve allen
1:00am pst- To Tell the Truth Bud Collyer
1:30am pst- Beat The Clock Bud Collyer


Saturday Schedual

5:00am    -    7:00am     Goodson  Goose Eggs
5:00am pst- The Better Sex Bill Anderson & Sarah Purcell
5:30am pst- Double Dare Alex Trebek
6:00am pst- Blockbusters Bill Rafferty
6:30am pst- Now You See It Chuck Henry

7:00 - 10:00am Games For the kiddies
7:00am pst- Joker,Joker,Joker Jack Barry
7:30am pst- Finders Keepers Wesley Eure
8:00am pst- Get the Picture Mike O'malley
8:30am pst- Make The Grade Lew Schindler
9:00am pst- Think Fast Michael Carrington
9:30am pst- Figure it Out Summer Sanders

10:00am - 12:00pm Color Panel Power
10:00am pst- What's My Line Wally Bruner/ Larry Blyden
10:30am pst- To Tell The Truth Gordon Elliot/Lynn Swann/Alex Trebek/John O'Hurley
11:00am pst- Liars Club Eric Boardman
11:30am pst- I've Got a Secret Steve allen

12:00pm pst - 1:30pm Barry & enright's 2nd best
12:00pm pst- Hot Potato Bill Cullen
12:30pm pst Bullseye Jim Lange
1:00pm pst Break The Bank Tom Kennedy

1:30pm - 3:00pm More Cerebal Games
1:30pm pst Body Language Tom Kennedy
2:00pm pst The New Cross Wits /David Sparks
2:30pm pst The $20,000 pyramid Dick Clark

3:00pm - 4:30 pm Let's Go To the Arcade
3:00pm pst- Starcade Geoff Edwards
3:30pm pst- Nick Arcade Phil Moore
4:00pm pst- Video Power Johnny Arcade

4:30pm - 6:00pm Music is Good for the Soul
4:30pm pst- Name That Tune Jim Lange
5:00pm pst- Face the Music Ron Ely
5:30pm pst- Rock and roll Jeopardy! Jeff Probst

6:00pm - 7:00 Pop Culture Time
6:00pm pst- Whose line is it anyway Clive Anderson
6:30pm pst- Smush Ken Ober
7:00pm - 9:00pm Great shows Gone Bad
7:00pm pst- Tic Tac Dough Patrick Wayne
7:30pm pst- The Jokers Wild Pat Finn
8:00pm pst- Card Sharks Pat Bullard
8:30pm pst- Match Game 98 Michael Burger

9:00pm - 10:30pm Shows that deserved a longer run
9:00pm pst- Wipeout Peter Tomarken
9:30pm pst- The Challengers Dick Clark
10:00pm pst- Whew Tom Kennedy

10:30pm - 12:00am Sports Zone
10:30pm pst- Sports Challenge Dick Enberg
11:00pm pst- 2minute Drill Kenny Mayne
11:30pm pst- Sports on Tap Tom Greene

12:00am - 3:00am More Black and white madness
12:00am pst- What's My Line Jon Daly
12:30am pst- I've Got A Secret Garry Moore/ Steve allen
1:00am pst- Password Allen ludden
1:30am pst- G.E. College Bowl Allen Ludden
2:00am pst- 2 For the Money Herb Shrivner
2:30am pst- The Name's The Same Robert Q. Lewis/ The other no-talents that replaced Lewis


Sunday episodes

5:00 - 7:00 Bob Stewert's short-lived showcase
5:00am pst Chain reaction Bill cullen
5:30am pst GO Kevin O'connell
6:00am pst Pass the Buck Bill Cullen
6:30am pst Double Talk Harry Polic II

7:00 - 10:00am Games For the kiddies
7:00am pst- Joker,Joker,Joker Jack Barry
7:30am pst- Finders Keepers Larry Toffler
8:00am pst- Get the Picture Mike O'malley
8:30am pst- Make The Grade Robb Edward Morris
9:00am pst- Think Fast Skip Lackey
9:30am pst- Figure it Out Summer Sanders

10:00am - 12:00pm Color Panel Power
10:00am pst- What's My Line Wally Bruner/ Larry Blyden
10:30am pst- To Tell The Truth Gordon Elliot/Lynn Swann/Alex Trebek/John O'hurley
11:00am pst- Liars Club Eric Boardman
11:30am pst- i've Got a Secret Steve Allen

12:00pm pst - 1:30pm Barry & enright's 2nd best
12:00pm pst- Hot Potato Bill Cullen
12:30pm pst Bullseye Jim Lange
1:00pm pst Break the Bank Tom Kennedy

1:30pm - 3:00pm More Cerebal Games
1:30pm pst Body Language Tom Kennedy
2:00pm pst The New Crosswits David Sparks
2:30pm pst The $20,000 pyramid Dick Clark

3:00pm - 4:00 pm Let's get British
3:00pm pst- Family Fortunes Les Monnves
3:30pm pst- Bruce's Price is Right Bruce Forsyth

4:00pm - 7:00pm pst weekly syndie showcase
4:00pm pst- Cross-Wits Jack Clark
4:30pm pst- The new treasure hunt Geoff Edwards
5:00pm pst- Family Feud Richard Dawson
5:30pm pst- Match Game PM Gene Rayburn
6:00pm pst- The $128,000 question Alex Trebek/Don Morrow
6:30pm pst- The $25,000 pyramid Bill Cullen

7:00pm - 9:00pm Not too long Celebrity shows
7:00pm pst- Battlestars Alex Trebek
7:30pm pst- All Star Secrets Bob Eubanks
8:00pm pst- You Don't Say Jim Peck
8:30pm pst- Wordplay Tom Kennedy

9:00pm - 2:00am Black and white super showcase
9:00pm pst- Whats My Line Jon Daly
9:30pm pst- I've Got A Secret Steve Allen
10:00pm pst- To Tell The Truth Bud Collyer
10:30pm pst- The $64,000 question Hal March
11:00pm pst- The $64,000 Challenge Sonny Fox
11:30pm pst- Twenty-One Jack Barry
12:00am pst- Concentration Hugh Downs
12:30am pst- The Names The same Robert Q. Lewis/ The others
1:00am pst- Truth or Consenquences Bob Barker
1:30am pst- This is Your Life Ralph Edwards


Soon to Come on the Schedual

Trump Card
Hit Man
Shop Til' You Drop
Blockbusters From the u.k.
and some big imports from england and australia for a international block mainly hot streak and international price is right.
Back to Bazaar headquarters 1

Hosting by WebRing.