Contents
Site Updates
Tribute to Igor Ksenofontov
Skaters
Judges
Competition Results
Marks/Jumps
Photos
Support Buttons
Monthly Polls
Message Board
Contact the skaters
Awards
Links
Webrings
Information on Uzbekistan
Thanks
Sign the guestbook
View the guestbook
.

Here is a look at how Uzbekistan skaters have done in international competitions. Results are listed in order of date (earliest to latest). Results are very incomplete, especially before 1997.

1993 World Championships
Dance:
Aliki Stergiadu & Juris Razguljajev - 10th

1993 NHK Trophy
Dance:
Aliki Stergiadu & Juris Razguljajev - 3rd

1994 World Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 21st
Pairs:
Nigora Karabaeva & Evgeny Sviridov - 27th
Dance:
Aliki Stergiadu & Juris Razguljajev - 11th
Dinara Nurdbaeva & Muslim Settarov - 33rd

1994 NHK Trophy
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 7th

1995 Asian Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 3rd

1995 World Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 22nd
Pairs:
Polina Djo & Evgeny Sviridov - 21st

1995 NHK Trophy
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 9th
1995 Skate Israel
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 7th

1996 World Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 13th

1996 NHK Trophy
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 8th

1996 Skate Israel
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 5th

1997 World Junior Championships
Ladies:
Anastasiya Gimazetdinkova - final not reached
Pairs:
Irina Galkina & Artem Knyazev - 16th

1997 Asian Games
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 4th
Anastasiya Gimazetdinkova - 7th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 7th
Pairs:
Nataliya Ponomareva & Evgeny Sviridov - 2nd
Dance:
Yuliya Ryjova & Andrei Dryganov - 4th

1997 World Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 17th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 20th
Pairs:
Elena Ershova & Evgeny Sviridov - 25th
Dance:
Olga Slobodova & Dmitry Belik - 28th

1997 Pokal der Baluen Schwerter (Blue Swords)
Pairs:
Yuliya Ryjova & Andrei Dryganov - WD

1997 Golden Spin of Zagred
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 1st
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 6th
Pairs:
Nataliya Ponomareva & Evgeny Sviridov - 3rd

1997 Winter Universiade
Dance:
Olga Slobodova & Dmitri Belik

1997 NHK Trophy
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 7th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 12th

1997 Skate Israel
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 4th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 5th
Pairs:
Nataliya Ponomareva & Evgeny Sviridov - 3rd

1997 Ukrainian Souvenir
Pairs:
Irina Galkina & Artem Knyazev - 7th

1998 Asian Games
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 4th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 2nd

1998 World Junior Championships
Pairs:
Irina Galkina & Artem Knyazev - 15th

1998 Winter Olympics
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 8th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 19th

1998 World Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 14th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 14th

1998 Grand Prize SNP
Pairs:
Irina Shabanova & Artem Knyazev - 11th
Dance:
Olga Akimova & Andrei Dryganov- 14th

1998 Ukrainian Souvenir
Pairs:
Irina Shabanova & Artem Knyazev - 7th
Dance:
Olga Akimova & Andrei Dryganov - 11th

1998 Skate America
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 5th

1998 Trophee Lalique
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 7th

1998 NHK Trophy
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 1st
Roman Skornyakov - 8th

1998 Skate Israel
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 1st
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 9th

1999 World Junior Championships
Pairs:
Irina Shabanova & Artem Knyazev - WD because of injury
Dance:
Olga Akimova & Andrei Dryganov - 29th
1999 Asian Games
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 1st
Anastasiya Gimazetdinkova - 5th
Pairs:
Nataliya Ponomareva & Evgeny Sviridov - 3rd

1999 Grand Prix Final
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 1st

1999 Four Continents Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 1st
Anastasiya Gimazetdinkova - 8th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 9th
Pairs:
Nataliya Ponomareva & Evgeny Sviridov - 7th
Irina Shabanov & Artem Knyazev - 8th
Dance:
Olga Akimova & Andrei Dryganov - 13th

1999 World Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 4th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 21st
Pairs:
Nataliya Ponomareva & Evgeny Sviridov - WD after SP

1999 Nepela Trophy
Ladies:
Anastasiya Gimazetdinkova - 8th

1999 Golden Spin of Zagred
Ladies:
Anastasiya Gimazetdinkova - 6th

1999 Salchow Trophy
Pairs:
Irina Shabanova & Artem Knyazev - 8th
Dance:
Olga Akimova & Andrei Dryganov - 17th

1999 Czech Skate
Dance:
Olga Akimova & Andrei Dryganov - 15th

1999 Nation's Cup
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 4th

1999 NHK Trophy
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 3rd
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 4th

2000 Four Continents Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 7th
Anastasiya Gimazetdinkova - 12th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 7th
Pairs:
Nataliya Ponomareva & Evgeny Sviridov - 9th
Irina Shabanova & Artem Knyazev - 10th
Dance:
Olga Akimova & Andrei Dryganov - 14th

2000 World Junior Championships
Pairs:
Irina Shabanova & Artem Knyazev - 19th
Dance:
Olga Akimova & Andrei Dryganov - 32nd

200o World Championships
Ladies:
Tatyana Malinina - 18th
Anastasiya Gimazetdinkov - 28th
Men:
Roman Skornyakov - 17th

Hosting by WebRing.