Portland General Baptist Officers 2003

General Positions

Vice Moderator:  George Martin

Assistant Clerk:  Judy Latimer

Treasurer:       Doug Yoeckel

Assistant Treasurer: Allen Dyer

Song Leader:  Kerry Martin

Assistant Song Leader: Don Johnson

Pianist:  Shelby Johnson

Organist:  Patricia Creasy

Assistant Organist:  R.C. White

Flower Fund Treasurer: Shelby Johnson

Education Positions

Director of Christian Education: Kenny White

Sunday School Director: Pending

Sunday School Secretary: Penny Martin

Assistant Sunday School Secretary: Judy Latimer

G.B.Y. Director: Kenny White

Way Makers Director: Danny Everette

Rainbow Director: Scott McDonald

Deacon Representative for Christian Education: Ben Rich

Female Layperson for Board of Christian Ed:Jo Ellen Shanklin

Male Layperson for Board of Christian Ed: James Hodges

Usher Positions

Ushers:  Bill Watkins, Allen Kirkham, Jim Williams,Dustin Rush

Alternate Ushers: James Latimer, Greg Dillard, Mike Austin, Larry Youngblood

Committee Positions

Food Chairperson: Sue Martin

Special Days Committee: Penny Martin, Kim White,

                    Angie McDonald, Scott McDonald

Nominating Committee: Doug Yoeckel (Chair)

                       Kerry Martin, Angie McDonald,

                       Pam Yoeckel (new member appointed by Pastor)

Board Of Christian Education

Director: Kenny White

Sunday School Director: Pending

G.B.Y. Director: Darrell Finn

Way Makers Director: Danny Everette

Rainbow Director: Scott McDonald

Deacon Representative: Ben Rich

Female Layperson: Jo Ellen Shanklin

Male Layperson: James Hodges

Pastor: Victor Creasy

General Baptist Youth (G.B.Y.)

Director: Darrell Finn

Sponsors:Allen Dyer, Diane Finn, Larry & Tammy Youngblood

Way Makers (Youth)

Director: Danny Everette

Sponsor: Debbie Everette

Rainbow (Youth)

Director: Scott McDonald

Sponsor: Angie McDonald

Click Here to go back to Main Page!

         

Find out more about God's Plan of Salvation

by clicking here!

Hosting by WebRing.